Navigate Up
Sign In

Location

3rd Circuit Court (C03)
Serving Wayne County

Coleman A. Young Municipal Center

2 Woodward Avenue

Detroit, MI 48226

(313) 224-5261

Honorable Robert J. Colombo, Jr., Chief Judge

Honorable David J. Allen, Circuit Judge

Honorable Mariam Bazzi, Circuit Judge

Honorable Annette J. Berry, Circuit Judge

Honorable Gregory D. Bill, Circuit Judge

Honorable Ulysses W. Boykin, Circuit Judge

Honorable Karen Y. Braxton, Circuit Judge

Honorable Megan Maher Brennan, Circuit Judge

Ms. Zenell Brown, Court Administrator

Honorable Jerome C. Cavanagh, Circuit Judge

Honorable Eric William Cholack, Circuit Judge

Honorable James R. Chylinski, Circuit Judge

Honorable Kevin J. Cox, Circuit Judge

Honorable Melissa Anne Cox, Circuit Judge

Honorable Paul John Cusick, Circuit Judge

Honorable Christopher D. Dingell, Circuit Judge

Honorable Prentis Edwards, Jr., Circuit Judge

Honorable Charlene M. Elder, Circuit Judge

Honorable Vonda R. Evans, Circuit Judge

Honorable Wanda Evans, Circuit Judge

Honorable Edward Ewell, Jr., Circuit Judge

Honorable Patricia Susan Fresard, Circuit Judge

Honorable Sheila Ann Gibson, Circuit Judge

Honorable John H. Gillis, Jr., Circuit Judge

Honorable Alexis Glendening, Circuit Judge

Honorable David Alan Groner, Circuit Judge

Honorable Richard B. Halloran, Circuit Judge

Honorable Adel A. Harb, Circuit Judge

Honorable Cynthia Gray Hathaway, Circuit Judge

Honorable Dana Margaret Hathaway, Circuit Judge

Honorable Daniel Arthur Hathaway, Circuit Judge

Honorable Thomas M. J. Hathaway, Circuit Judge

Honorable Charles S. Hegarty, Circuit Judge

Honorable Catherine Heise, Circuit Judge

Honorable Susan L. Hubbard, Circuit Judge

Honorable Muriel D. Hughes, Circuit Judge

Honorable Edward Joseph, Circuit Judge

Honorable Connie Marie Kelley, Circuit Judge

Honorable Timothy Michael Kenny, Circuit Judge

Honorable Qiana D. Lillard, Circuit Judge

Honorable Kathleen M. McCarthy, Circuit Judge

Honorable Bruce U. Morrow, Circuit Judge

Honorable John A. Murphy, Circuit Judge

Honorable Lynne A. Pierce, Circuit Judge

Honorable Lita Masini Popke, Circuit Judge

Honorable Kelly Ramsey, Circuit Judge

Honorable Richard M. Skutt, Circuit Judge

Honorable Mark T. Slavens, Circuit Judge

Honorable Leslie Kim Smith, Circuit Judge

Honorable Virgil C. Smith, Circuit Judge

Honorable Martha M. Snow, Circuit Judge

Honorable Craig S. Strong, Circuit Judge

Honorable Brian R. Sullivan, Circuit Judge

Honorable Lawrence S. Talon, Circuit Judge

Honorable Deborah A. Thomas, Circuit Judge

Honorable Margaret M. Van Houten, Circuit Judge

Honorable Shannon N. Walker, Circuit Judge

Visit Website

Online access to records
Accepts online payment
Accepts filings online.

16th District Court (D16)
Serving City of Livonia

32765 Five Mile Rd.

Livonia, MI 48154

(734) 466-2500

Honorable Sean P. Kavanagh, Chief Judge

Honorable Kathleen J. McCann, District Judge

Ms. Natalie Stojcevska, Court Administrator

Visit Website

17th District Court (D17)
Serving Township of Redford

15111 Beech-Daly Rd.

Redford, MI 48239

(313) 387-2790

Honorable Karen Khalil, Chief Judge

Mr. Matthew Sawicki, Court Administrator

Honorable Charlotte L. Wirth, District Judge

Visit Website

Accepts online payment

18th District Court (D18)
Serving City of Westland

36675 Ford Rd.

Westland, MI 48185

(734) 595-8720

Honorable Sandra A. Cicirelli, Chief Judge

Mr. James Gibbs, Court Administrator

Honorable Mark A. McConnell, District Judge

Visit Website

Accepts online payment

19th District Court (D19)
Serving City of Dearborn

16077 Michigan Ave.

Dearborn, MI 48126

(313) 943-2060

Honorable Sam A. Salamey, Chief Judge

Mr. Eric F. Cyman, Court Administrator

Honorable L. Eugene Hunt, Jr., District Judge

Honorable Mark W. Somers, District Judge

Visit Website

Accepts online payment

20th District Court (D20)
Serving City of Dearborn Heights

25637 Michigan Ave.

Dearborn Heights, MI 48125

(313) 277-7480

Honorable Mark J. Plawecki, Chief Judge

Ms. Michelle Adkins, Court Administrator

Honorable David Turfe, District Judge

Visit Website

Accepts online payment

21st District Court (D21)
Serving City of Garden City

6000 N. Middlebelt Rd.

Garden City, MI 48135

(734) 793-1680

Honorable Richard L. Hammer, Jr., Chief Judge

Ms. Kristin Remer, Court Administrator

Visit Website

22nd District Court (D22)
Serving City of Inkster

26279 Michigan Ave.

Inkster, MI 48141

(313) 277-8200

Honorable Sabrina L. Johnson, Chief Judge

Ms. Priscilla Gibbs, Court Administrator

Visit Website

23rd District Court (D23)
Serving City of Taylor

23365 Goddard

Taylor, MI 48180

(734) 374-1334

Honorable Geno Salomone, Chief Judge

Honorable Joseph D. Slaven, District Judge

Ms. Deanna Warunek, Court Administrator

Visit Website

Accepts online payment

24th District Court (D24)
Serving Cities of Allen Park and Melvindale

6515 Roosevelt Rd.

Allen Park, MI 48101

(313) 928-0535

Honorable John T. Courtright, Chief Judge

Ms. Dawn Grubbs, Court Administrator

Honorable Richard A. Page, District Judge

Visit Website

Accepts online payment

25th District Court (D25)
Serving Cities of Ecorse, Lincoln Park, and River Rouge

1475 Cleophus

Lincoln Park, MI 48146

(313) 382-8603

Honorable Gregory A. Clifton, Chief Judge

Ms. Teri Michael, Court Administrator

Honorable David J. Zelenak, District Judge

Visit Website

Accepts online payment

27th District Court (D27)
Serving Cities of Wyandotte and Riverview

2015 Biddle Ave.

Wyandotte, MI 48192

(734) 324-4475

Honorable Randy L. Kalmbach, Chief Judge

Ms. Stacie Nevalo, Court Administrator

Visit Website

Accepts online payment

28th District Court (D28)
Serving City of Southgate

14720 Reaume Parkway

Southgate, MI 48195

(734) 258-3068

Honorable James A. Kandrevas, Chief Judge

Mr. Jeffrey W. Meussner, Court Administrator

Visit Website

Accepts online payment

29th District Court (D29)
Serving City of Wayne

34808 Sims Ave.

Wayne, MI 48184

(734) 722-5220

Honorable Laura Redmond Mack, Chief Judge

Ms. Linda Gable, Court Administrator

Visit Website

Accepts online payment

30th District Court (D30)
Serving City of Highland Park

12050 Woodward Ave.

Highland Park, MI 48203

(313) 252-0300

Honorable Brigette R. Officer-Hill, Chief Judge

Ms. Robynn M. Diamond, Court Administrator

Visit Website

Accepts online payment

31st District Court (D31)
Serving City of Hamtramck

3401 Evaline Ave.

Hamtramck, MI 48212

(313) 800-5248

Honorable Alexis G Krot, Chief Judge

Mr. Benjamin Ruby, Court Administrator

Visit Website

Accepts online payment

32A District Court (D32A)
Serving City of Harper Woods

19617 Harper Ave.

Harper Woods, MI 48225

(313) 343-2590

Honorable Daniel S. Palmer, Chief Judge

Ms. Rachelle Matouk, Court Administrator

Visit Website

Accepts online payment

33rd District Court (D33)
Serving Cities of Trenton, Gibralter, Woodhaven, Rockwood, and Flat Rock, and Townships of Brownstown, and Grosse Ile

19000 Van Horn

Woodhaven, MI 48183

(734) 671-0201

Honorable Jennifer Coleman Hesson, Chief Judge

Honorable James Kurt Kersten, District Judge

Honorable Michael K. McNally, District Judge

Ms. Amy Zawacki, Court Administrator

Visit Website

Online access to records
Accepts online payment
Provides some sort of online docket

34th District Court (D34)
Serving Cities of Romulus and Belleville, and the Townships of Sumpter, Van Buren and Huron

11131 Wayne Rd.

Romulus, MI 48174

(734) 941-4462

Honorable Tina Brooks Green, Chief Judge

Mr. Alan Hindman, Court Administrator

Honorable Brian A. Oakley, District Judge

Honorable David M. Parrott, District Judge

Visit Website

35th District Court (D35)
Serving Cities of Northville and Plymouth and the Townships of Northville, Plymouth and Canton

660 Plymouth Rd.

Plymouth, MI 48170

(734) 459-4740

Honorable Michael J. Gerou, Chief Judge

Ms. Pam Avdoulos, Court Administrator

Honorable Ronald W. Lowe, District Judge

Honorable James A. Plakas, District Judge

Visit Website

Accepts online payment

36th District Court (D36)
Serving City of Detroit

421 Madison Ave.

Detroit, MI 48226

(313) 965-2200

Honorable Nancy McCaughan Blount, Chief Judge

Honorable Lydia Nance Adams, District Judge

Honorable Roberta C. Archer, District Judge

Honorable Christopher Michael Blount, District Judge

Honorable Izetta F. Bright, District Judge

Honorable Demetria Brue, District Judge

Honorable Esther Lynise Bryant-Weekes, District Judge

Honorable Donald Coleman, District Judge

Honorable Kahlilia Yvette Davis, District Judge

Honorable Deborah Geraldine Ford, District Judge

Honorable Austin William Garrett, District Judge

Honorable Ruth Ann Garrett, District Judge

Honorable Ronald Giles, District Judge

Honorable Adrienne Hinnant-Johnson, District Judge

Honorable Shannon A. Holmes, District Judge

Honorable Patricia L. Jefferson, District Judge

Honorable Kenyetta Stanford Jones, District Judge

Honorable Alicia A. Jones-Coleman, District Judge

Honorable Kenneth J. King, District Judge

Honorable Deborah L. Langston, District Judge

Honorable William McConico, District Judge

Honorable Donna R. Milhouse, District Judge

Honorable B. Pennie Millender, District Judge

Honorable Cylenthia LaToye Miller, District Judge

Ms. Kelli Moore Owen, Court Administrator

Honorable David Perkins, District Judge

Honorable Kevin F. Robbins, District Judge

Honorable David S. Robinson, Jr., District Judge

Honorable Michael E. Wagner, District Judge

Honorable Larry D. Williams, Jr., District Judge

Visit Website

Accepts online payment

Grosse Pte. Municipal Court (MGP)
Serving City of Grosse Pointe

17147 Maumee

Grosse Pointe, MI 48230

(313) 343-5262

Honorable Russell F. Ethridge, Chief Judge

Ms. Kim Silvestro, Court Administrator

Visit Website

Accepts online payment

Grosse Pte. Farms Municipal Court (MGPF)
Serving City of Grosse Pointe Farms and City of Grosse Pointe Shores

90 Kerby Rd.

Grosse Pte. Farms, MI 48236

(313) 885-2104

Honorable Matthew R. Rumora, Chief Judge

Ms. Madeline Eberhardt, Court Administrator

Visit Website

Accepts online payment

Grosse Pte. Park Municipal Court (MGPP)
Serving City of Grosse Pointe Park

15115 E. Jefferson Ave.

Grosse Pte. Park, MI 48230

(313) 822-3535

Honorable Carl F. Jarboe, Chief Judge

Ms. Susan Thomas, Court Administrator

Visit Website

Grosse Pte. Woods Municipal Court (MGPW)
Serving City of Grosse Pointe Woods

20025 Mack Plaza Drive

Grosse Pte. Woods, MI 48236

(313) 343-2455

Honorable Theodore A. Metry, Chief Judge

Ms. Susan Tobin, Court Administrator

Visit Website

Accepts online payment

Wayne County Probate Court (P82)
Serving Wayne County

1307 Coleman A. Young Municipal Center

2 Woodward Avenue

Detroit, MI 48226

(313) 224-5706

Honorable Freddie G. Burton, Jr., Chief Judge

Honorable June E. Blackwell-Hatcher, Probate Judge

Honorable David Braxton, Probate Judge

Honorable Judy A. Hartsfield, Probate Judge

Honorable Terrance A. Keith, Probate Judge

Ms. April Maycock, Probate Register

Honorable Lisa Marie Neilson, Probate Judge

Honorable Lawrence Paolucci, Probate Judge

Honorable Frank S. Szymanski, Probate Judge

Visit Website

Online access to records
Provides some sort of online docket

Administrators

3rd Circuit Court - DetroitMs. Zenell BrownCourt Administrator(313) 224-5261
16th District Court - LivoniaMs. Natalie StojcevskaCourt Administrator(734) 466-2500
17th District Court - RedfordMr. Matthew SawickiCourt Administrator(313) 387-2790
18th District Court - WestlandMr. James GibbsCourt Administrator(734) 595-8720
19th District Court - DearbornMr. Eric F. CymanCourt Administrator(313) 943-2060
20th District Court - Dearborn HeightsMs. Michelle AdkinsCourt Administrator(313) 277-7480
21st District Court - Garden CityMs. Kristin RemerCourt Administrator(734) 793-1680
22nd District Court - InksterMs. Priscilla GibbsCourt Administrator(313) 277-8200
23rd District Court - TaylorMs. Deanna WarunekCourt Administrator(734) 374-1334
24th District Court - Allen ParkMs. Dawn GrubbsCourt Administrator(313) 928-0535
25th District Court - Lincoln ParkMs. Teri MichaelCourt Administrator(313) 382-8603
27th District Court - WyandotteMs. Stacie NevaloCourt Administrator(734) 324-4475
28th District Court - SouthgateMr. Jeffrey W. MeussnerCourt Administrator(734) 258-3068
29th District Court - WayneMs. Linda GableCourt Administrator(734) 722-5220
30th District Court - Highland ParkMs. Robynn M. DiamondCourt Administrator(313) 252-0300
31st District Court - HamtramckMr. Benjamin RubyCourt Administrator(313) 800-5248
32A District Court - Harper WoodsMs. Rachelle MatoukCourt Administrator(313) 343-2590
33rd District Court - WoodhavenMs. Amy ZawackiCourt Administrator(734) 671-0201
34th District Court - RomulusMr. Alan HindmanCourt Administrator(734) 941-4462
35th District Court - PlymouthMs. Pam AvdoulosCourt Administrator(734) 459-4740
36th District Court - DetroitMs. Kelli Moore OwenCourt Administrator(313) 965-2200
Grosse Pte. Municipal Court - Grosse PointeMs. Kim SilvestroCourt Administrator(313) 343-5262
Grosse Pte. Farms Municipal Court - Grosse Pte. FarmsMs. Madeline EberhardtCourt Administrator(313) 885-2104
Grosse Pte. Park Municipal Court - Grosse Pte. ParkMs. Susan ThomasCourt Administrator(313) 822-3535
Grosse Pte. Woods Municipal Court - Grosse Pte. WoodsMs. Susan TobinCourt Administrator(313) 343-2455

Court Officers

3rd Circuit CourtWayne CountyLaw Enforcement Agencies -
3rd Circuit CourtWayne CountyMr. Paul Brown7/6/2017 - 7/5/2019
3rd Circuit CourtWayne CountyMs. Adelaido Campos7/6/2017 - 7/5/2019
3rd Circuit CourtWayne CountyMr. Carlton Carter7/6/2017 - 7/5/2019
3rd Circuit CourtWayne CountyMr. H. J. Corbin6/6/2016 - 6/5/2018
3rd Circuit CourtWayne CountyMr. Anthony Curto2/10/2016 - 2/9/2018
3rd Circuit CourtWayne CountyMr. John Henry Davis1/24/2017 - 1/23/2019
3rd Circuit CourtWayne CountyMr. Michael C. Ezell7/17/2017 - 7/16/2019
3rd Circuit CourtWayne CountyMr. Corey D. Grant4/2/2016 - 4/1/2018
3rd Circuit CourtWayne CountyMr. Gregory Hiller9/22/2017 - 9/21/2019
3rd Circuit CourtWayne CountyMr. Donivan Lewis7/17/2017 - 7/16/2019
3rd Circuit CourtWayne CountyMs. Joy Low2/2/2017 - 2/1/2019
3rd Circuit CourtWayne CountyMr. Dairshun McMurray10/26/2013 - 10/25/2017
3rd Circuit CourtWayne CountyMr. Dairshun McMurray10/25/2017 - 10/24/2019
3rd Circuit CourtWayne CountyMr. Charles J. Smith7/17/2017 - 7/16/2019
3rd Circuit CourtWayne CountyMr. Raymond L. Watson5/17/2016 - 5/16/2018
16th District CourtWayne CountyLaw Enforcement Agencies -
16th District CourtWayne CountyMr. Terry Feys12/1/2016 - 11/30/2017
16th District CourtWayne CountyMr. Michael Gazzarato12/1/2016 - 11/30/2017
16th District CourtWayne CountyMr. Mark Stephen Loughead12/1/2016 - 11/30/2017
16th District CourtWayne CountyMr. Ronald A. McGill12/1/2016 - 11/30/2017
16th District CourtWayne CountyMr. Leonard J. Rancilio, Jr.12/1/2016 - 11/30/2017
16th District CourtWayne CountyMr. Leonard J. Rancilio, Sr.12/1/2016 - 11/30/2017
16th District CourtWayne CountyMr. Dale Vanhorn12/1/2016 - 11/30/2017
16th District CourtWayne CountyMr. Dennis Witting, Sr.12/1/2016 - 11/30/2017
17th District CourtWayne CountyLaw Enforcement Agencies -
18th District CourtWayne CountyLaw Enforcement Agencies -
18th District CourtWayne CountyMr. Zachary Bruce7/12/2016 - 7/11/2018
18th District CourtWayne CountyMr. Steve DeWald7/12/2016 - 7/11/2018
18th District CourtWayne CountyMr. David Gilles7/12/2016 - 7/11/2018
18th District CourtWayne CountyMr. Brian Mars7/12/2016 - 7/11/2018
18th District CourtWayne CountyMr. Dennis W. Marshall, II7/12/2016 - 7/11/2018
18th District CourtWayne CountyMr. Dennis W. Marshall7/12/2016 - 7/11/2018
18th District CourtWayne CountyHonorable Gail McKnight7/12/2016 - 7/11/2018
18th District CourtWayne CountyMr. Martin J. Reddy7/12/2016 - 7/11/2018
18th District CourtWayne CountyMr. Michael J. Reddy, Jr.7/12/2016 - 7/11/2018
18th District CourtWayne CountyMr. Michael J. Reddy, Sr.7/12/2016 - 7/11/2018
18th District CourtWayne CountyMr. Andy Spisak7/12/2016 - 7/11/2018
19th District CourtWayne CountyLaw Enforcement Agencies -
19th District CourtWayne CountyMr. William O. Cosenza6/12/2017 - 6/11/2019
19th District CourtWayne CountyMr. Robert Ferrera6/12/2017 - 6/11/2019
19th District CourtWayne CountyMr. Terry Feys6/12/2017 - 6/11/2019
19th District CourtWayne CountyMr. Michael Gazzarato6/12/2017 - 6/11/2019
19th District CourtWayne CountyMr. John Hazime6/12/2017 - 6/11/2019
19th District CourtWayne CountyMr. Mark Stephen Loughead6/12/2017 - 6/11/2019
19th District CourtWayne CountyMr. Donald J. Puggini, Jr.6/12/2017 - 6/11/2019
19th District CourtWayne CountyMr. Leonard J. Rancilio, Jr.6/12/2017 - 6/11/2019
19th District CourtWayne CountyMr. Leonard J. Rancilio, Sr.6/12/2017 - 6/11/2019
19th District CourtWayne CountyMr. Michael Rancilio6/12/2017 - 6/11/2019
19th District CourtWayne CountyMr. Richard John Vivian6/12/2017 - 6/11/2019
19th District CourtWayne CountyMr. Dennis Witting, Jr.6/12/2017 - 6/11/2019
20th District CourtWayne CountyLaw Enforcement Agencies -
20th District CourtWayne CountyMr. Ali Chedid1/1/2017 - 12/31/2018
20th District CourtWayne CountyMr. Eric McPherson1/1/2017 - 12/31/2018
20th District CourtWayne CountyMr. Leonard J. Rancilio, Jr.1/1/2017 - 12/31/2018
20th District CourtWayne CountyMr. Charles Wagner1/1/2017 - 12/31/2018
21st District CourtWayne CountyLaw Enforcement Agencies -
22nd District CourtWayne CountyLaw Enforcement Agencies -
23rd District CourtWayne CountyLaw Enforcement Agencies -
23rd District CourtWayne CountyMr. Robert Paul Butkin1/1/2017 - 12/31/2017
23rd District CourtWayne CountyMr. Jerry Ray Elliott1/1/2017 - 12/31/2017
23rd District CourtWayne CountyMr. Paul B. Harris1/1/2017 - 12/31/2017
24th District CourtWayne CountyLaw Enforcement Agencies -
24th District CourtWayne CountyMr. Nathan W. Lavoie9/1/2016 - 8/31/2018
24th District CourtWayne CountyMr. Chris McCardell9/1/2016 - 8/31/2018
25th District CourtWayne CountyLaw Enforcement Agencies -
25th District CourtWayne CountyMr. Michael Wright11/20/2015 - 11/19/2017
27th District CourtWayne CountyLaw Enforcement Agencies -
28th District CourtWayne CountyLaw Enforcement Agencies -
28th District CourtWayne CountyMr. Kenneth L. Boeth, Jr.12/1/2015 - 11/30/2017
28th District CourtWayne CountyMr. Gerald D. Eno12/1/2015 - 11/30/2017
28th District CourtWayne CountyMr. Chris McCardell12/1/2015 - 11/30/2017
28th District CourtWayne CountyMr. Joseph A. Mead12/1/2015 - 11/30/2017
28th District CourtWayne CountyMr. Rocco F. Rossi12/1/2015 - 11/30/2017
29th District CourtWayne CountyLaw Enforcement Agencies -
29th District CourtWayne CountyMr. William Collop1/8/2016 - 1/7/2018
30th District CourtWayne CountyLaw Enforcement Agencies -
31st District CourtWayne CountyLaw Enforcement Agencies -
32A District CourtWayne CountyLaw Enforcement Agencies -
33rd District CourtWayne CountyLaw Enforcement Agencies -
34th District CourtWayne CountyLaw Enforcement Agencies -
35th District CourtWayne CountyLaw Enforcement Agencies -
36th District CourtWayne CountyLaw Enforcement Agencies -
36th District CourtWayne CountyMr. Myran Bell8/31/2016 - 8/30/2018
36th District CourtWayne CountyMr. Paul Brown8/31/2016 - 8/30/2018
36th District CourtWayne CountyMs. Adelaido Campos8/31/2016 - 8/30/2018
36th District CourtWayne CountyMr. Carlton Carter8/31/2016 - 8/30/2018
36th District CourtWayne CountyMr. Jefferey Charles8/31/2016 - 8/30/2018
36th District CourtWayne CountyMr. Fred Dixon8/31/2016 - 8/30/2018
36th District CourtWayne CountyMs. Lee Gordon8/31/2016 - 8/30/2018
36th District CourtWayne CountyMr. Craig Gregory8/31/2016 - 8/30/2018
36th District CourtWayne CountyMr. Roderick Holley8/31/2016 - 8/30/2018
36th District CourtWayne CountyMr. Malcolm C. Jackson8/31/2016 - 8/30/2018
36th District CourtWayne CountyMr. Bobby Jones8/31/2016 - 8/30/2018
36th District CourtWayne CountyMs. Elizabeth Little-Smith8/31/2016 - 8/30/2018
36th District CourtWayne CountyMr. Jonathan Mapp8/31/2016 - 8/30/2018
36th District CourtWayne CountyMr. Steven Mason8/31/2016 - 8/30/2018
36th District CourtWayne CountyMr. Brian L. Mobley8/31/2016 - 8/30/2018
36th District CourtWayne CountyMr. Donald J. Puggini, Jr.8/31/2016 - 8/30/2018
36th District CourtWayne CountyMr. Leonard J. Rancilio, Jr.8/31/2016 - 8/30/2018
36th District CourtWayne CountyMr. Tony Squirewell8/31/2016 - 8/30/2018
36th District CourtWayne CountyMr. Terrance West8/31/2016 - 8/30/2018
36th District CourtWayne CountyMr. Dennis Witting, Jr.8/31/2016 - 8/30/2018
Grosse Pte. Municipal CourtWayne CountyLaw Enforcement Agencies -
Grosse Pte. Farms Municipal CourtWayne CountyLaw Enforcement Agencies -
Grosse Pte. Park Municipal CourtWayne CountyLaw Enforcement Agencies -
Grosse Pte. Woods Municipal CourtWayne CountyLaw Enforcement Agencies -

Probate Register

Wayne County Probate Court - DetroitMs. April Maycock(313) 224-5706

County Clerks

3rd Circuit CourtMs. Cathy M. Garrett(313) 224-5510

Friends of the Court

3rd Circuit Court - Friend of the Court

Penobscot Bldg.

645 Griswold

Detroit, MI 48226

Mr. Kent L. Weichmann(877) 543-2660

ADA Coordinators


3rd Circuit Court
Ms. Zenell Brown
(313) 224-5261
Coleman A. Young Municipal Center
ADA Coordinator
2 Woodward Avenue
Detroit, MI 48226

3rd Circuit Court
Ms. Therese Plotzke
(313) 224-5261
Coleman A. Young Municipal Center
ADA Court Contact
2 Woodward Avenue
Detroit, MI 48226

3rd Circuit Court
Ms. Alisa Shannon
(313) 224-5261
Frank Murphy Hall of Justice
ADA Court Contact
1441 St. Antoine St.
Detroit, MI 48226

3rd Circuit Court
Mr. Richard Smart
(313) 833-5600
Lincoln Hall of Justice
ADA Court Contact
1025 E. Forest Ave.
Detroit, MI 48207

3rd Circuit Court - Friend of the Court
Mr. Kent L. Weichmann
(877) 543-2660
Penobscot Bldg.
ADA Court Contact
645 Griswold
Detroit, MI 48226

16th District Court
Ms. Natalie Stojcevska
(734) 466-2500
ADA Coordinator
32765 Five Mile Rd.
Livonia, MI 48154

17th District Court
Mr. Matthew Sawicki
(313) 387-2790
ADA Coordinator
15111 Beech-Daly Rd.
Redford, MI 48239

18th District Court
Mr. James Gibbs
(734) 595-8720
ADA Coordinator
36675 Ford Rd.
Westland, MI 48185

19th District Court
Mr. Ted Villemaire
(313) 943-2060
ADA Coordinator
16077 Michigan Ave.
Dearborn, MI 48126

20th District Court
Ms. Michelle Adkins
(313) 277-7480
ADA Coordinator
25637 Michigan Ave.
Dearborn Heights, MI 48125

21st District Court
Ms. Kristin Remer
(734) 793-1680
ADA Coordinator
6000 N. Middlebelt Rd.
Garden City, MI 48135

22nd District Court
Ms. Priscilla Gibbs
(313) 277-8200
ADA Coordinator
26279 Michigan Ave.
Inkster, MI 48141

23rd District Court
Ms. Deanna Warunek
(734) 374-1334
ADA Coordinator
23365 Goddard
Taylor, MI 48180

24th District Court
Ms. Dawn Grubbs
(313) 928-0535
ADA Coordinator
6515 Roosevelt Rd.
Allen Park, MI 48101

25th District Court
Ms. Teri Michael
(313) 382-8603
ADA Coordinator
1475 Cleophus
Lincoln Park, MI 48146

27th District Court
Ms. Stacie Nevalo
(734) 324-4475
ADA Coordinator
2015 Biddle Ave.
Wyandotte, MI 48192

28th District Court
Ms. Lisa Louise Golematis
(734) 258-3068
ADA Court Contact
14720 Reaume Parkway
Southgate, MI 48195

28th District Court
Mr. Jeffrey W. Meussner
(734) 258-3068
ADA Coordinator
14720 Reaume Parkway
Southgate, MI 48195

29th District Court
Ms. Linda Gable
(734) 722-5220
ADA Coordinator
34808 Sims Ave.
Wayne, MI 48184

30th District Court
Ms. Robynn M. Diamond
(313) 252-0300
ADA Coordinator
12050 Woodward Ave.
Highland Park, MI 48203

31st District Court
Mr. Benjamin Ruby
(313) 800-5248
ADA Coordinator
3401 Evaline Ave.
Hamtramck, MI 48212

33rd District Court
Ms. Amy Zawacki
(734) 671-0201
ADA Coordinator
19000 Van Horn
Woodhaven, MI 48183

34th District Court
Mr. Alan Hindman
(734) 941-4462
ADA Coordinator
11131 Wayne Rd.
Romulus, MI 48174

35th District Court
Ms. Pam Avdoulos
(734) 459-4740
ADA Coordinator
660 Plymouth Rd.
Plymouth, MI 48170

36th District Court
Ms. Alisa Shannon
(313) 224-2506
Frank Murphy Hall of Justice
ADA Court Contact
1441 St. Antoine
Detroit, MI 48226

36th District Court
Mr. Eric Weems
(313) 965-2200
ADA Coordinator
421 Madison Ave.
Detroit, MI 48226

Wayne County Probate Court
Ms. Yvonne Suzanne Owen
(313) 224-5706
1307 Coleman A. Young Municipal Center
ADA Coordinator
2 Woodward Avenue
Detroit, MI 48226

Grosse Pte. Farms Municipal Court
Ms. Madeline Eberhardt
(313) 885-2104
ADA Coordinator
90 Kerby Rd.
Grosse Pte. Farms, MI 48236

Grosse Pte. Farms Municipal Court
Ms. Madeline Eberhardt
(313) 881-5503
Grosse Pte. Shores Division
ADA Court Contact
795 Lakeshore Dr.
Grosse Pte. Shores, MI 48236

Grosse Pte. Park Municipal Court
Ms. Meghan East
(313) 822-3535
ADA Coordinator
15115 E. Jefferson Ave.
Grosse Pte. Park, MI 48230

Grosse Pte. Park Municipal Court
Ms. Susan Thomas
(313) 822-3535
ADA Court Contact
15115 E. Jefferson Ave.
Grosse Pte. Park, MI 48230

Grosse Pte. Woods Municipal Court
Ms. Susan Tobin
(313) 343-2455
ADA Coordinator
20025 Mack Plaza Drive
Grosse Pte. Woods, MI 48236

Language Coordinators

3rd Circuit CourtMs. Cheryl Gibson(313) 224-5261
16th District CourtMs. Natalie Stojcevska(734) 466-2500
17th District CourtMs. Linda Bailey(313) 387-2790
19th District CourtMr. Ted Villemaire(313) 943-2060
20th District CourtMs. Barbara Blount(313) 277-7480
21st District CourtMs. Kristin Remer(734) 793-1680
22nd District CourtMs. Nicole James(313) 277-8200
23rd District CourtMs. Deanna Warunek(734) 374-1334
24th District CourtMs. Dawn Grubbs(313) 928-0535
27th District CourtMs. Stacie Nevalo(734) 324-4475
28th District CourtMr. Jeffrey W. Meussner(734) 258-3068
29th District CourtMs. Linda Gable(734) 722-5220
31st District CourtMr. Benjamin Ruby(313) 800-5248
32A District CourtMs. Rachelle Matouk(313) 343-2590
34th District CourtMs. Jaclyn Trevorrow(734) 941-4462
35th District CourtMs. Mary Ann Dziekan(734) 459-4740
36th District CourtMs. Jill Hilliker(313) 965-2200
Wayne County Probate CourtMr. Michael J. McClory(313) 224-5706
Grosse Pte. Farms Municipal CourtMs. Madeline Eberhardt(313) 885-2104
Grosse Pte. Farms Municipal CourtMr. Derrick Kozicki(313) 885-2104
Grosse Pte. Park Municipal CourtMs. Jamie Lynn Ferszt(313) 822-3535
Grosse Pte. Woods Municipal CourtMs. Susan Tobin(313) 343-2455
 ​