Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content

Question

29. LLM from an ABA-approved law school

Answer

‚ÄčIs an LLM from an ABA-approved law school sufficient to allow me to sit for the Michigan bar examination?

 

No. Board of Law Examiners Rule 2, inter alia , requires applicants to have a J.D. from a reputable and qualified law school incorporated in the United States or its territories.

Category

4. Questions About Admission to the Bar

Attachments

Created at 9/14/2012 12:25 PM by COURT\MinkM
Last modified at 10/16/2012 11:55 AM by COURT\MinkM